Call For Better Pricing! 844-294-0782| Free Shipping! Free Shipping!


Cisco Meraki MS130-8P
Versatile, compact switches with optional PoE+, mGig, and SFP+

MS130-8P image

Get a Quote

Cisco Meraki Products
Cloud-Managed Network Switches
Cisco Meraki MS130-8P Cloud-Managed 8 GE Network Switch
#MS130-8P-HW
List Price: $1,381.88
Our Price: $921.71
Cisco Meraki Licenses and Support
Meraki MS130-8/8P/8X/12X Enterprise license and Support, 1 Year
#LIC-MS130-CMPT-1Y
List Price: $67.23
Our Price: $44.84
Meraki MS130-8/8P/8X/12X Enterprise license and Support, 3 Year
#LIC-MS130-CMPT-3Y
List Price: $150.53
Our Price: $100.40
Meraki MS130-8/8P/8X/12X Enterprise license and Support, 5 Year
#LIC-MS130-CMPT-5Y
List Price: $249.87
Our Price: $166.66
Meraki MS130-8/8P/8X/12X Enterprise license and Support, 7 Year
#LIC-MS130-CMPT-7Y
List Price: $349.22
Our Price: $232.93
Meraki MS130-8/8P/8X/12X Enterprise license and Support, 10 Year
#LIC-MS130-CMPT-10Y
List Price: $499.74
Our Price: $333.33

Click here to jump to more pricing!


Overview:

Cost-effective switches perfect for retail point-of-sale (PoS) setup and low-density branch Wi-Fi and IoT deployments.

Cisco Meraki MS130 switches provide Layer 2 access switching, ideal for branch and campus deployments. The MS130 series features a variety of options designed to meet the diverse needs of branch and campus deployments.

With 10 different models, capable of providing up to 740W of power over a variety of port densities, including SFP+ capable uplinks, the MS130 line is fully ready to support future wireless infrastructure deployments across a variety of different environments.

Product highlights


  • PoE+ options: 120 W
  • Optional 2x 2.5 GbE mGig ports and 2x 10 G SFP+ uplinks
  • Fanless options
  • Configure thousands of ports from a single dashboard MS130 mGig (-X) models are hardware-ready for Adaptive Policy with a future firmware upgrade and Advanced license

Pricing Notes:

Cisco Meraki Products
Cloud-Managed Network Switches
Cisco Meraki MS130-8P Cloud-Managed 8 GE Network Switch
#MS130-8P-HW
List Price: $1,381.88
Our Price: $921.71
Cisco Meraki Licenses and Support
Meraki MS130-8/8P/8X/12X Enterprise license and Support, 1 Year
#LIC-MS130-CMPT-1Y
List Price: $67.23
Our Price: $44.84
Meraki MS130-8/8P/8X/12X Enterprise license and Support, 3 Year
#LIC-MS130-CMPT-3Y
List Price: $150.53
Our Price: $100.40
Meraki MS130-8/8P/8X/12X Enterprise license and Support, 5 Year
#LIC-MS130-CMPT-5Y
List Price: $249.87
Our Price: $166.66
Meraki MS130-8/8P/8X/12X Enterprise license and Support, 7 Year
#LIC-MS130-CMPT-7Y
List Price: $349.22
Our Price: $232.93
Meraki MS130-8/8P/8X/12X Enterprise license and Support, 10 Year
#LIC-MS130-CMPT-10Y
List Price: $499.74
Our Price: $333.33
Cisco Meraki Accessories
Cisco Meraki 1 GbE SFP SX Fiber Module (1000BASE-SX, range: 550 m)
Cisco-Meraki 1000Base SX Multi-Mode - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX Network
#MA-SFP-1GB-SX
Our Price: $591.44
Cisco Meraki MX64 Replacement Power Adapter (30 WAC)
#MA-PWR-30WAC
Our Price: $96.02
Cisco Meraki 150W AC Power Adaptor
#MA-PWR-150WAC-ADP
Our Price: $401.00
1 GbE SFP LX Fiber Transceiver
#MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
Our Price: $1,176.98
Cisco Meraki 1 GbE RJ45 Copper Module (1000BASE-T for twisted pair)
For MX75, MX85, MX95, MX105, MX84, MX100, MX250, MX450
#MA-SFP-1GB-TX
Our Price: $513.74