Call For Better Pricing! 844-294-0782
Free Shipping! Free Shipping!

Cisco Meraki Security Appliance Accessories


All Accessories can be found on their respective product pages or you can purchase them below. Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us today!


Cisco Meraki Products
Sensor Appliances Accessories
Cisco Meraki AC Adapter for MR Wireless Access Points (US Plug)
#MA-PWR-30W-US
List Price: $42.83
Our Price: $28.57
Cisco Meraki Bare Metal Temperature Probe
#MA-CBL-TEMP-ME-1
Our Price: $149.75
Cisco Meraki Glycol-Encased Temperature Probe
#MA-CBL-TEMP-GL-1
Our Price: $149.75

Click here to jump to more pricing!

Pricing Notes:

Sensor Appliances Accessories

Meraki AC power Adapter

Meraki AC Adapter for Wireless Access Points

#MA-PWR-30W-US

bare-metal-temperatue-probe

Bare metal temperature probe

#MA-CBL-TEMP-ME-1

Glycol-encased temperature probe

Glycol-encased temperature probe

#MA-CBL-TEMP-GL-1

Water leak detection cable

Water leak detection cable

#MA-CBL-LEAK-1

SFP and SFP+ Transceivers

Meraki 1 GbE SFP Copper Module

Meraki 1 GbE SFP Copper Module for MX84, MX100, MX250, MX450

  • Standard: 1000BASE-T
  • Range: 100m

#MA-SFP-1GB-TX

Meraki 1 GbE SFP SX Fiber Transceiver

Meraki 1 GbE SFP SX Fiber Transceiver for MX84, MX100, MX250, MX450

  • Standard: 1000BASE-SX
  • Range: 550m

#MA-SFP-1GB-SX

Meraki 10 GbE SFP+ SR Fiber Transceiver

Meraki 1 GbE SFP LX Fiber Transceiver for MX84, MX100, MX250, MX450

  • Standard: 1000BASE-LX10
  • Range: 10km

#MA-SFP-1GB-LX10

Meraki 10 GbE SFP+ SR Fiber Transceiver

Meraki 10 GbE SFP+ SR Fiber Transceiver for MX250, MX450

  • Standard: 10GBASE-SR
  • Range: 400m

#MA-SFP-10GB-SR

Meraki 10 GbE SFP+ LR Fiber Transceiver

Meraki 10 GbE SFP+ LR Fiber Transceiver for MX250, MX450

  • Standard: 10GBASE-LR
  • Range: 10km

#MA-SFP-10GB-LR

Meraki 10 GbE SFP+ LRM Fiber Transceiver

Meraki 10 GbE SFP+ LRM Fiber Transceiver for MX250, MX450

  • Standard: 10GBASE-LRM
  • Range: 220m

#MA-SFP-10GB-LRM

Twinax

Twinax Cable

Meraki Twinax Cable with SFP+ Connectors (1m) for MX250, MX450

  • Standard: SFP+ Direct Attach (10GSFP+Cu)
  • Range: 1m

#MA-CBL-TA-1M

Twinax Cable

Meraki Twinax Cable with SFP+ Connectors (3m) for MX250, MX450

  • Standard: SFP+ Direct Attach (10GSFP+Cu)
  • Range: 3m

#MA-CBL-TA-3M

Fans

Meraki 18K RPM Fan

Meraki 18K RPM Front-to-Back Fan for MX250, MX450

#MA-FAN-18K

Power

Meraki 250 Watt Power Supply

Meraki 250 Watt Power Supply for MX250, MX450


#MA-PWR-250WAC

Meraki Power cord (US)

Meraki Power cord (US) for MX64, MX65, MX67, MX68, MX84, MX100, MX250, MX450, Z3, Z3C

#MA-PWR-CORD-US

Mounting

Meraki Z3 Vertical Desktop Stand

Meraki Z3 Vertical Desktop Stand

#MA-STND-1

Cisco Meraki Products
Sensor Appliances Accessories
Cisco Meraki AC Adapter for MR Wireless Access Points (US Plug)
#MA-PWR-30W-US
List Price: $42.83
Our Price: $28.57
Cisco Meraki Bare Metal Temperature Probe
#MA-CBL-TEMP-ME-1
Our Price: $149.75
Cisco Meraki Glycol-Encased Temperature Probe
#MA-CBL-TEMP-GL-1
Our Price: $149.75
Cisco Meraki 8ft (2.4M) Water Leak Detection Cable IPX5 rated
#MA-CBL-LEAK-1
Our Price: $149.75
SFP and SFP+ Transceivers
Cisco Meraki 1 GbE RJ45 Copper Module (1000BASE-T for twisted pair)
For MX75, MX85, MX95, MX105, MX84, MX100, MX250, MX450
#MA-SFP-1GB-TX
List Price: $513.74
Our Price: $342.66
Cisco Meraki 1 GbE SFP SX Fiber Module (1000BASE-SX, range: 550 m)
For MX75, MX85, MX95, MX105, MX84, MX100, MX250, MX450
#MA-SFP-1GB-SX
List Price: $591.44
Our Price: $394.49
1 GbE SFP LX Fiber Transceiver
#MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
List Price: $1,176.98
Our Price: $785.05
Cisco Meraki 10G Base SR Multi-Mode for Data Networking, Optical Network
For MX95, MX105, MX250, MX450
#MA-SFP-10GB-SR
List Price: $1,176.98
Our Price: $785.05
10G base LR single-mode
#MA-SFP-10GB-LR
List Price: $4,725.63
Our Price: $3,152.00
10G base LRM multi-mode
#MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
List Price: $1,176.98
Our Price: $785.05
Twinax
Cisco Meraki 10 GbE Twinax Cable with SFP+ Connectors (10GSFP+Cu, range: 1 m)
For MX95, MX105, MX250, MX450
#MA-CBL-TA-1M
List Price: $130.06
Our Price: $86.75
Cisco Meraki 10 GbE Twinax Cable with SFP+ Connectors (10GSFP+Cu, range: 3 m)
For MX95, MX105, MX250, MX450
#MA-CBL-TA-3M
List Price: $195.09
Our Price: $130.13
Fans
Front-to-back fan, 18K RPM
#MA-FAN-18K
List Price: $369.28
Our Price: $246.31
Power
250WAC PSU
#MA-PWR-250WAC
List Price: $664.71
Our Price: $443.36
Cisco Meraki AC Power Cord for MX and MS (US Plug)
#MA-PWR-CORD-US
List Price: $28.06
Our Price: $18.72
Mounting
Z3 and Z3C Teleworker Gateway desk stand
#MA-STND-1
List Price: $66.48
Our Price: $44.34
email subscribe

Enjoy Exclusive Weekly Deals from Virtual Graffiti